Ryan's Essential Healing Oil's - Therapeutic oils,and butters - Kirtland, NM
Ryan's Essential Healing Oil's - The Lord hath created medicines out of the earth;and he that is wise will not abhor them..
                                            
              Carrier Oils:
                      ( also called vegetable oil in many books)
Are extracted from plants and have been used since ancient times, in many cultures. 
Carrier oils, also referred to as vegetable oil, are used to dilute essential oils.
Carrier oils do not contain a concentrated aroma, or should I say most don't,
some can be sort of stinky. Nor do they evaporate like essential oils, but can get rancid after 6 months, sometimes faster if not kept in dark bottles and dark cabinets.
The carrier oils used should be as natural and unadulterated as possible.
Organic oils should be used where possible.
When buying carrier oils, be sure to read bottles carefully, there are quite a few oils that can be used only be used at a 10% rate.



Double Click  Highlighted Words: And a new window will open with better details
of the benefits, some have more then one link.
That way you can get all facts, good and bad.



honey
Raw Honey:
These benefits only pertain to pure raw honey,
I feel this is very importation for all to know.
I only use pure organic local raw honey.
Store bought honey do NOT have these benefits and are truly not good for you. You have to trust your source, and buying from stores and trusting what it says on the label IS NOT A GOOD IDEA.
raw honey has so many healthy benefits, inside your body and for use on your skin. For instants: acne, allergic rhinitis, brain health, sinusitis,
it is a anti-inflammatory and a anti- toxic, helps clam nerves and fights colds, flu & sinus, a digestion ( pre & pro Biotic), Leukemia, diabetes, heart attacks & arrhythmias, balances blood surgar, reduces blood pressure, reduces body fat(weight loss),reduces cholesterol, reduces stress & cortisol, is a sleep aid & sedative, and the list goes on and on.
For more information double click the link below



propolis
Propolis:
Propolis is derived from plants and can not be man made!! Trust your Source!
Propolis has many  benefits, which can be taken internally ( I would recommend getting empty gel caps and taking it that way, It tastes God
Awful) But is very good for you, both inside and outside your body.
It has been know to help with Alzheimer's, it is a anti- cancer. Cancers it helps with are: Brain/Head/neck/skin/breast/liver/kidney/blood/bladder/pancreas/colon and prostate.
eczema, psoriasis, MRSA(hospital Super Bug) reduces anxiety, stomach virus ulcers, warts, gout, E. Coli, bile infections, candida & is a anti- fungal,
gastritis, headaches, respiratory tract infections. This list also goes on and on. For more information double click link below;
 
Black Seed Oil:
Due to its healing and anti-inflammatory properties black seed oil helps provide relief from back pain, cures coughs, aids in detoxification, Provides energy, promotes hair growth, lowers blood pressure, fights cancer, helps improve vision ,cures diarrhea, and this too has a list that goes on and on,,, It is said to cure everything but death. Excellent
internally and externally. Many fill empty gel caps and take it that way , and some just take a tablespoon a day, and  is a excellent addition to skin health.
For more information on Black seed Oil double click links below;



cannabis
Cannabis Infused topical blends:
Marijuana tropicals can come as a salve, a cream or even an oil. They are meant to be applied to the skin and provide localized relief for pain. Pain may be from nerves, arthritis, inflammation, and general soreness, among other conditions. The benefit of a topical, to many patients, is that a topical can provide pain relief without creating a sense of being high or stoned. Cannabis infused balms work by being absorbed through the skin and binding to our CB2 receptors, which are found throughout the body. THC and CBD along with other cannabinoids will have an analgesic and anti-inflammatory effect on the body once they come into contact with these receptors. In general,
tropical will not get into the blood stream, which is one of the reasons you do not get high. Transdermal patches are another way of medicinal administration and transdermal actually do get into the blood stream, so they are somewhat different to topical. Also helps with:
Skin allergies may be the reason to use marijuana -- a topical form, at least.
not to forget that it helps with; Chronic pain, nausea, mental disorders, anxiety and depression and also has anti-inflammatory effect, multiple sclerosis, post- traumatic stress disorder, depression, anxiety, headaches and muscle spasms, warts, skin conditions, arthritic and rheumatism pains. Among others, it has proven to be extremely efficient for the treatment of burns (even of 2nd degree), certain types of eczemas, psoriasis and fungus.
and this list goes on and on also, for more information double click the links below:






Useful as an anti inflammatory, for those suffering from rheumatoid arthritis,
eliminate toxins from the body. 
Also good for helping to clear up acne, eczema and psoriasis.
Dandelion has a special affinity for breasts. Regular use of dandelion flower oil promotes deep relaxation of the breast tissues, facilitating the release of 
held emotions. Applied regularly to the entire breast area, glowing golden dandelion flower oil can strengthen your sense of self worth as well as your immune system. Easily made, this oil is a superb ally for regular breast self-massage, and highly praised by those doing therapeutic breast massage. Dandelion root oil, used along or in conjunction with the flower oil, it can help clear minor infections, relieve impacted milk glands,  and reduce cysts in the breasts.



borage oil
Well known as one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids known to man,
and one of richest source of gamma linolenic acid (GLA) - up to 25%. 
This helps to encourage mobile joints and tissues. It is also a fantastic source 
for vitamins, and minerals. Users can apply it to both sunburned and 
aged skin, though because of the price and oily residue, many will use in dilution 
with other carrier oils.

Like many natural oils, rose hip oil boasts a range of beauty benefits for the skin, hair and nails. But rose hip oil, unlike natural shea oil or cocoa butter, tends to absorb quickly and cleanly for a mess-free finish. If you add rose hip oil to your skin care routine, you can expect to see some of the following awesome benefits: Skin rejuvenation. Rosehip oil's vitamin A is known to promote healthy skin cell rejuvenation, which causes skin to glow and appear fresh and supple. The rejuvenation works on normal skin and also skin damaged by scarring or the sun. Pigment reduction. The vitamin C in rose hip oil reduces the appearance of dark spots, aging spots and hyper-pigmentation. Apply the oil to the affected area to see a reduction in unsightly dark spots over time. Improved complexion. If you suffer from dryness or eczema, nourishing rose hip oil will calm and moisturize your skin with regular application. Just do an "allergy test" on a hidden area of your body before applying to irritated patches of skin to make sure you don't have a reaction to the oil. Mess-free moisture retention. Rosehip oil packs a powerful punch of moisture for dry or mature skin, which can help reduce the appearance of wrinkles. And unlike other oils, the smooth and light texture of rosehip oil is unlikely to clog your pores.
Bonus:
Healthy nails. Nail health isn't exactly a part of your skin care routine,
but regularly dabbing a bit of rosehip oil on your nails and cuticles will
prevent hangnails and nail breakage.

Sometimes it is the simple things that are the most potent for your skin. Grape seed oil, with moisturizing fatty acids, protective antioxidants, and restorative vitamin E, is great for creating a softer, smoother complexion. 

A moisturizing and nourishing face oil with eco-friendly Jeju fresh green tea and green tea seeds. More moisturizing and refreshing than ever before! 
1. 151 green tea seeds from Jeju island
A moisturizing and nourishing face oil containing the energy of Jeju.
2. Green tea seed oil has powerful antioxidant properties thanks to the green tea leaves and green tea seeds
Vitamin E and amino acids restore your skin's moisture. 
3. Enjoy luxurious skin texture with added moisture
The green tea and cotton seed oil fills your skin with moisture while eliminating shine. 
*Product suggestions for the 3 most common types of skin
- oily skin: The green tea fresh line
- combination skin: The green tea balancing line
- dry skin: The green tea moisture line
- *special moisturizing and nourishing care line: The green tea seed line



 
There are just way too many benefits to list. So I am inserting a link to a Great site with loads of information;
http://www.whfoods.com/genpage.php?name=food spice&bid=132
 
A natural oil that's perfect for 
nourishing and reviving any skin type.  Almond Oil is easily absorbed and
won't clog pores, promoting clear, soft, healthy skin.
This natural skin-nourishing oil is ideal for the entire body. Almond Oil is a natural oil derived rom pressed almonds. Vegetable-derived oils dateback to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments.
Anti aging:
Argan is considered an effective anti-aging oil due to properties such as the
high levels of vitamin E /tocopherols (anti-oxidants help neutralize free radical damage, which is important for skin exposed to polluted Western environments) and saponins (skin-softening agents). Besides cooling and soothing inflammation, it is also reputed to help reduce wrinkles by restoring the skin's hydro-lipid layer.  
(pronounced ho-ho-ba) is actually not oil but is a liquid plant-based wax
that is similar in chemical composition to serum, the oil our sebaceous glands secrete that lubricates our skin and hair. This unique chemical composition means Jojoba Massage Oil seldom causes allergic reactions, making it a great substitute for nut based oils if nut allergies are a concern.
Our Organic Jojoba Oil and Non-Organic Jojoba Oil are both rich in nutrients such as vitamin E, B complex vitamins, and the minerals silicon, chromium, copper and zinc, has anti-inflammatory properties, and are suitable for all
types of skin. Pure Jojoba Oil also has antimicrobial properties and fights bacterial and fungal infections, which may be due to its high iodine content.
It is deeply moisturizing, and absorbs quickly without leaving an oily residue. Jojoba Massage Oil has a long shelf life.
is rich in the beneficial essential fatty acids Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2)
as well as vitamins A and C. Apricot Oil is an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is very nourishing and moisturizing and is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. It also easily penetrates the skin without leaving an oily film, and is fantastic for use on sensitive, dehydrated and mature skin.
Properties:
Light in Texture
Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy
Yellow to Slightly Orange Hue
Pleasant aroma high in Vitamin C, Calcium and Phosphorous
Superior Source of Antioxidants
Rich in Fatty and Essential Fatty Acids
Linoleic Acid C18:2 (omega 6) 77.0%
Oleic Acid C18:1 (omega 9) 10-22%
Palmitic Acid C16:0 5-18%
Stearic Acid C18:0 1-3%
Alpha-Linolenic Acid C16:1 <1.5%
Reported Properties
Sedative / Nerving
Antidepressant
Analgesic
Anti-inflammatory
Anti-spasmodic / Anti-convulsant
Disinfectant
Vermifuge

hemp-oil
Hemp Oil:
is used for the  beneficial healing effects it has on breast cancer,
prostate cancer, skin cancer, it has  also it has been prove to stop the deposit of aluminosilicates,
( which contain Aluminum) which in short terms break the connection
we have in our brains that save memories. For more information on this research study you may go to:

Double Click All Links. Some excellent insights.!!!
 
Comfrey
Comfrey oil is made from the root and leaves of the comfrey plant.
Comfrey is a herbaceous perennial that grows to a height of up to three feet and blossoms bell-shaped, pale purple, pink, or yellow flowers in summer. Comfrey oil is used in herbal medicine as a topical salve for a variety of skin ailments. Comfrey also has mild astringent and drawing qualities,
making it useful for alleviating cysts, toning a loss of texture/firmness on
the skin and increasing movement of fluid within the joints.
It's anti-inflammatory and analgesic and has been used externally as an
ointment to assist in the healing of sprains, and broken bones,
shows effectiveness in treating a topic dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema.
 Is rich in protein, moisturizing, and nourishing properties rich in linoleic acid (Omega-6), which acts as a barrier to protect hair, scalp, and skin from water loss while retaining and regulating moisture content contains vitamins A and E for protecting the skin, scalp, and hair from premature aging and dryness rich in selenium, a vital bioactive antioxidant that protects the scalp from abrasions.
is suitable for all skin types and 
aids with dry skin. It is used in many cosmetics due to the high pamitoleic acid content. Macadamia nut oil is an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and promotes production of collagen and elastic. Macadamia nut oil 
is an anti inflammatory, anti-irritant, it acts like an antioxidant. It is a very soothing oil.
This oil is reported to have many benefits when used in the healing of wounds and skin problems. It is obtained by expression from the nut.
It is useful against fungal and parasitic infections and may also help eliminate warts, and when rubbed on the skin, walnut is reputed 
to be beneficial for eczema, herpes, psoriasis, and skin parasites. Very unsaturated, walnut oil presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, and 
regenerative and toning properties, and can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene 
products, massage blends, and lip balms, etc. 
Walnut oil is a medium-light oil that leaves a luxurious, silky feel on the skin.

Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. 
This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and
antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the 
treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies.
Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use,
serving as a natural pest repellent. In skin care,
Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. 
While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty.
Evening Primrose oil:
Is exceptionally in fatty acids and especially in gamma linolenic acid (GLA), a important body nutrient that affects many of the enzyme functions in the body.
It is a fine texture oil with superb moisturizing properties. It is said to reduce hyperactivity in babies and young children when rubbed into their skin.
 


neem oil





Neem is just about anti-everything:
anti-bacterial,anti-viral,anti-septic,anti-diabetic,anti-fungal,blood-purifying,spermicidal.Yes, spermicidal. 
Neem also shows great promise as a natural means of birth control
You can't beat neem when it comes to caring for your teeth and gums.
The range of diseases that has been traditionally treated with neem, or where research is being done, is huge: AIDS, cancer, malaria, diabetes, hepatitis, duodenal ulcers, kidney disorders, fungal infections, yeast infections, STDs.
All kinds of skin disorders, periodontal disease, mononucleosis,
blood disorders, heart diseases, nerve disorders, allergies, and the list goes on.
Benefits Of Neem For Animals:
Wash your dog with neem  soap or a neem  shampoo, and you'll 
discourage biting insects, ticks and fleas, ringworm, mange mites,
any skin disorders or fungal infections...
Neem is just as fantastic for the skin and hair of your pets as it is for yourself. Again, you avoid nasty chemicals and harmful medications. They only increase stress for the immune system rather than helping it, whereas neem benefits the immune system and overall health of your pet,
To truly understand all that it does and can do, double click the yellow words
and you will be taken to a link with all the Info!
 
blending it with a proprietary combination of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils to produce a butter-like material. Match Green Tea is valued for use in cosmetics and toiletries due to its high content of Polyphenols, Epigallocatechin Gallate (EGCg), and Xanthines. Green Tea can protect the skin from aging and serious damage in general from the sun’s UVB rays.
A solid fat obtained from the seeds of the Garcinia indica tree which is processed and refined to produce a creamy white butter. It is also referred to as goat butter and can be found in many cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, foundations, etc. with a softness rating of 9.


avacado butter
Obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Per sea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions of the world. The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation blending process which yields a soft, greenish butter with mild odor and excellent melting properties which is suitable for skin care.
 


mango butter
The reasons I use Mango Butter:
Heals skin rash, clears blemishes and wrinkles,heals sunburns,
Treats small skin wounds and skin cracks, fights frost bite, relieves insect bites
Heals muscle fatigue, aches and tension, treats eczema and dermatitis



cocoa butter
Widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooth's skin.
It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks.
It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation.

The benefits of the oil are so very many that it is just best to click the above.
 
 
Also known as the Indian Gooseberry, comes from a small tree that grows
throughout India. The tree is worshiped as Mother Nature due to its nourishing fruit. The fruit is one of the highest natural sources of vitamin C. The amla fruit yields an extract that has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic medicine to treat the hair and scalp. Alma Oil is said to nourish the scalp and strengthen hair at its root, to stop and reverse abnormal hair loss and to promote stronger, healthier hair.
 
 
 
Made by infusing cold pressed sesame oil with CO2 extracted alma fruit extract. It is an excellent conditioner to use as a hot oil treatment. Use Alma Oil in shampoos, conditioning rinses, hair pomades and oil treatments. The alma fruit, also known as the Indian Gooseberry, comes from a small tree that grows throughout India. The tree is worshiped as Mother Nature due to its nourishing fruit. The fruit is one of the highest natural sources of vitamin C. The alma fruit yields an extract that has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic medicine to treat the hair and scalp. Alma Oil is said to nourish the scalp and strengthen hair at its root, to stop and reverse abnormal hair loss and to promote stronger, healthier hair.
 
Ayurvedic Amla Oil is made by infusing cold pressed sesame oil with CO2 extracted amla fruit extract. It is an excellent conditioner to use as a hot oil treatment. Use Amla Oil in shampoos, conditioning rinses, hair pomades and oil treatments.
 
 
 
Pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree.
This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies.
Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent. In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.
 
 
Has been used for generations by Amazonian tribes to heal skin conditions and to treat muscular aches and pains. Andiroba Oil is golden in color and has a mild, fruity aroma. It possesses a unique combination of essential fatty acids and anti-inflammatory compounds. Andiroba Oil is highly emollient and is an effective moisturizing oil for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis. This oil penetrates the skin quickly, acting as an excellent emollient carrier oil. The content of limonoids and triterpenes within Andiroba Oil makes it a noteworthy anti-inflammatory. It is a highly beneficial ingredient in formulations intended to treat acne, reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains. Andiroba Oil also acts as a noteworthy insect repellent. Andiroba Oil has traditionally been used in soap making for specialty soaps intended to aid skin conditions and to help ward off insects.
 
Rich in gamma-linolenic acid, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin. Some individuals, most especially those with diabetes or high cholesterol are not able to convert linoleic acid into necessary gamma-linolenic acid. Gamma-linolenic acid is not common to many oils. Blackcurrant Seed Oil contains up to 20% GLA. Blackcurrant Seed Oil can be an effective addition to formulations for dry, devitalized, damaged and aging skin. It is also excellent in products for sensitive skin, eczema or psoriasis. Blackcurrant Seed Oil is also reported to boost the immune system, act as an anti-inflammatory and may be an effective addition to formulations intended to ease muscular and joint aches and pains. Blackcurrant Seed Oil can be used in any proportion within skin care, hair care, baby care and sun care products.


Magnesium Oil:
Despite the role of magnesium in maintaining health, much of the U.S. population has historically not consumed adequate amounts of magnesium…Magnesium is an essential element that is crucial to hundreds of physiologic processes in humans. Not surprisingly, inadequate intake of magnesium has been linked to various adverse health outcomes, including the development of cardiovascular disease, hypertension, diabetes mellitus, and headaches. Furthermore, magnesium is important in bone growth and may play a role in athletic performance.
Benefits of Transdermal Magnesium:
Transdermal magnesium is a powerful tool in the battle against magnesium deficiency. Benefits reported by those who use transdermal applications of magnesium relate specifically to its therapeutic application on the skin and its direct absorption into the cells: Increased sleep Reduced muscle aches, pains, cramping and spasms Healthy skin and reduced outbreaks of eczema and psoriasis. Better relaxation and stress management Increased energy levels and improved moods Increased athletic performance.
Researchers suggested both changes in the way that serum magnesium tests are evaluated, as well as a more proactive stance by the medical community on providing magnesium therapy for patients whose symptoms or diagnoses stood to benefit. These included: ADHD Chronic fatigue syndrome, Depression, Epilepsy, Diabetes mellitus, Tremors, Parkinson’s disease, Arrhythmias, Hypertension, Migraines, Circulatory disturbances
(stroke, cardiac infarction, arteriosclerosis)Cluster headaches, Cramps, Abdominal pain, Osteoporosis, Asthma, Stress-dependent disorders, Tinnitus, Ataxia, Confusion,
Preeclampsia, Weakness.
For more information on Magnesium Click the link Below:


 
                 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint